Welcome to Tradzhub Online Shopping Store !

Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

Your Trust is prior and valuable for us. That is the reason we provide high standard security, safe Transaction as well as customer’s & seller’s information privacy. This privacy policy is an electronic contract found under Information Technology Act 2000, and does not required any physical or digital signature.


The domains www.TradzHub.com , www.TradzHub.co.uk , www.TradzHub.in is owned, managed and operated by Unicorpse Technologies Private Limited.


The terms “We” / “Our” / “Us” refers to TradzHub and the term “You” / “Your” / “Yourself” indicates user.


Note:

Our Privacy policy can be changed at any time with any prior notice and is legal binding document between you and TradzHub. To be updated about the changes on privacy policy we request you to visit and review this policy time to time. Please go through our privacy policy carefully.

By visiting our website it is to be assume that you assent to be bound by our “Terms & Conditions” of this privacy policy, if you do not agree please do not visit our site or use any services provided by us.

1. Collection of Information (Personal and Other)

Initially when you access our website, the personal information are provided by you from time to time which are collected and stored this helps to provide better service and also helps to meet your needs, it even helps in customizing our website to make your experience even better. Our basic aim by collecting such information is to provide better, safe, efficient & customized experience.

Personal information can be used to contact or identify you, even this information can be used to send messages, mails, notifications or any other kind of information to users.

Collection of information provided by user to TradzHub may includes Personal & even Non-Personal information.

Such information shall include as such:

Your Name

Username & Password

User Address

User Contact Details

E-Mail Address

Date of Birth

Gender

Information related to Sale or Purchase history on our website (Information regarding Transactions)

Your payment method and financial information like Credit/Debit Cards, Bank details, or any other Payment instrument including one-time password or other such details

Internet Protocol address

Other such personal data or sensitive information define under the provision of Information Technology Act, 2000;

Such other information which may be collected by us when you registered as a User or Seller on our website

Information related to availing services offered on our website, which includes offer for sale, online purchase, taking part in any online survey or contest, communicating with TradzHub’s customer services through mobiles, email or making user review and feedback on our website

TradzHub might receive any of the personal information about the user from third party such as social media service, business partner or any other available source. If you visit our website through any social media service the information, we collect include user name, profile picture, email address, friends list, personal information or any other information which is accessible to the public to that social media account.

TradzHub may also collect other information which comes under Non-Personal information gathered through the website you visit or use.

Non-Personal information may include geographical location, type of browser used, operating system of your device, and detail of Telecom or Internet service provider.

The time session of your access to our website is also stored along with the date.

Cookie are also one of the various ways through which non personal information may be collected, we may also store cookies (Temporary and Permanently) on your device.

If you turn the cookies off you may not be allowed to use or access various features and services of our website. Additionally, we do not control the use of cookies by third party.

Third party service provider may be used by TradzHub to serve ads on website they may also collect some other information for which we will not be responsible.

Note: Please make sure that information i.e. Personal & Non-Personal information may be consider separately as per this privacy policy.


 2. Purpose of Collecting Information

The information which is provided by user to TradzHub must be correct, genuine, authentic, and updated, such information shall not be in violation of any third-party agreement, charter document, judgement, order, decree or any other law.

The information provided by the user to TradzHub must be authentic as none of the TradzHub officer, director, employee, contractors, agents or any TradzHub entities shall not be responsible for such information, such data can be stored in Hard copy or Soft copy and such collected information and data can be used in any other countries including India but under the applicability of law.

Agreement with third party which are in or outside of country can be made to process your information or data. This third parties may operate their own securities standards to protect your personal information and we will on commercial basis requires from third party to adopt appropriate security standards to protect your data.

The purpose of collecting, storing, processing, using your personal and other information shall include the following:

·To provide you services of TradzHub

·To solve your queries or fulfil your request for detail about service provided by our website

·To update you with policy change or other information about product and services available on TradzHub

·  To send you information offers and any other updates from TradzHub

·  Provide you with the information related to alteration in Terms & Conditions, policies, agreement of our website.

·  Marketing Communication and survey method to improve TradzHub services may be sent.

· To rectify your problems which may be incurred while using our website including any Technical and Non-Technical problems.

· To proper administer the website

· To improve the services of our website

· To enhanced user experience

· To personalize your experience

· To conduct survey academic research

·  To protect the integrity of TradzHub

·  To reply legal, judicial, quasi-judicial, tribunal or other legal authority process and provide information in connection with an investigation on matters of public safety and trust.

·  To implement information for security purpose.

·  To identify any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus

·  To investigate and take reasonable actions regarding fraud, mischief, misrepresentation or other illegal activities.

·  To track computer resources or any person who may have violated any rules of law including Information Technology Act 2000.

·  Therefore, the information so collected is for lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of TradzHub and hence is agreed by user.

 3.  Sharing of Personal & Other Information of User

It must be noted that you permit the TradzHub to transfer, share, disclose personal information with other corporate entities, affiliates, third party service provider, partner, bank or financial institutes which are in or outside the country for any purpose. These entities may market to you as a result of sharing the information.

Sharing of information to third parties may be required to provide you access to our services, to fulfil your order, for improving your experience, to fulfil legal obligations, to enforce user agreement, to conduct promotional advertising and marketing activities, to prevent and inspect illegal or fraudulent activities related to our service. We never share or disclose your personal information to third party for their promotional purpose without the consent of user.

You unconditionally allow TradzHub to access your SMS to autofill OTP i.e. One Time Password while any transaction or to validate your mobile number.

TradzHub if believe and fine reasonable may share personal information in order to investigate, prevent illegal activities, fraudulent act, act against public safety, violation of our Terms & Conditions.

You further assent that disclosure sharing of your information (Personal and Non-Personal information) will not lead towards any wrongful laws to you and third party, or wrongful gain to us or third party.

4. Links to Third Party Sites

Electronic communication, advertisement, website, and other services may be provided by third party through links on the website operated by third party and are not controlled or managed or associated with TradzHub unless specified on the website.

TradzHub will not be responsible for any form of transmission received by you from third party website. TradzHub does not control or guarantee the validity of information, data, software, text, music, photograph, sound, video, graphic, message, or any other such information content or material available on such third-party websites. Further information provided by you to third party shall be governed according to the policies of such third-party websites.

5. Securities & Safety Precautions

Our website has strict securities measures and policies to product the laws misuse and alteration of information or data which are under our control, whenever the user access or alter his account information we offer the use of secure server. While your information is with us, we adhere to proper and strict security guidelines and to protect it from any unauthorized access.

The data collected, stored by TradzHub is to practice security measures, including physical security, internal security, appropriate encryption, measures to product against unauthorized access to system where the personal information of TradzHub is stored. Further right to claim damages shall be limited to only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 & you hereby waive and release TradzHub from claiming any damages under tort or contract.

If to complete any transaction on website you choose a payment gateway, then your credit card/debit card data may be stored in relation with industries standard/data securities standard to secure financial information such as payment card industry data security standard.

TradzHub will not be responsible if any information shared to the third party is disclosed by them, and will not be responsible for any breach of any security or act of third party. We are also not responsible and liable for any lose or injury caused by the third party to you as a result of sharing personal information.

In the event of loss, damage, misuse of your personal information due to the act which are beyond the control of TradzHub, the TradzHub shall not be held responsible for any such loss. The Act which are beyond the control of TradzHub are as follows: -

Sabotage, Fire, Flood, Explosion, Act of god, Civil, commotion, Strike, any kind of industrial action, Riots, War, Act of Government, Computer hacking, Computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (Beyond the control of TradzHub), Electricity Failure or any beyond the control of TradzHub. We take all reasonable appropriate steps to keep your personal information and data safe and secure. And such data shall retain with TradzHub for the required purpose till the applicability of Law.

6.  Discretion/Opt out

It must be stated that, you agree and acknowledge the information provided to the TradzHub as out of your free will and consent. We give option and provide opportunity to opt out of receiving promotional, Marketing communication from us.

You may anytime update your personal information and it must be noted that your previous personal information shall be retained with TradzHub in its record.

7. Grievance Officer

If you have any grievance in respect of collection, storage, use, disclosure of any of your personal information or any terms or private policies of TradzHub.

Please Contact the Following: -

8. Assets of the Business Transfer or Sale

TradzHub is authorize to transfer and sell its assets, Including the information of user in connection with a merger acquisition reorganization or sell of assets in event of bankruptcy.

9. Acknowledgements

You hereby agree that the privacy Policy:

·  Provide for appropriate and reasonable security procedure.

·  Is easily accessible and user friendly.

·  Provide numerous personal and other data to be collected.

·  Provide purpose and usage of collected information.

·  Provide for any kind of disclosure of data.


10. Question/Queries?

In case of any query or question regarding above statements please contact us.